Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online
  »   Lab Tests   »   Urinalysis   »  
Showing results for :

Urinalysis, hazy, many epithelial / renal cells, 15 18 pus cells

Premium Questions
 

Urinalysis done. Found presence of wbc and epithelial cell. Should I be concerned?

Age 65 female with urinalysis testing results indicating: WBC Esterase 3+ and WBC >30 Epithelial cells (renal) 0-10 plus casts and crystals present. tests shows all 5 items as abnormal; my doctor said ...
 

Blood test and urinalysis done. Is this indicative of a kidney or uti problem?

ketones trace abnormal wbc 6-10 abnormal /hpf epithelial cells nonrenal >10 abnormalcrystals calcium ...I had a blood test and urinalysis - Im woman, 34 Is this indicative of a kidney or uti prob? I ...
 

Why is my abdomen becoming larger and what are the findings from the urinalysis report?

results from wbc 38/ul or 7/hpf , epithelial cells 33 /ul or 6 /hpf, and bacteria 557 /ul or 102 /hpf. i ... aside from my UTI and furthermore, let me give you my lab results from urinalysis . it was dark yellow ...
 

Diagnosed with a spinal mass. What does a urinalysis result of SQ, epithelial cells 0-2/hpf mean?

What does a Urinalysis result of SQ. Epithelial cells 0-2/hpf mean? The result says it's abnormal on the paper, but no one addressed this. Could this be a problem? The same day I was diagnosed with a spinal ...
 

Is my urinalysis and blood report normal ?

urinalysis it shows appearance as hazy, blood 2+ high, Leukocytes 3+ high, urobilinogen <2.0 high, WBC 1/HPF ...Hi! I had a urinalysis test along with other blood work since I had a kidney/pancreas in 2004 ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

What is the inference of this urinalysis result ?

Hazy Reaction (PH)= 5.0 Specific Gravity= 1.005 Sugar= Negative PRotein= Negative Pus cells= 6-8/HPF Red blood cells= 0-2/HPF Epithelial/Renal Cells= FEW Bacteria= Rare ...
 

Are the results of my urinalysis wrong?

urinalysis came, I just want to ask if it is normal or there is something wrong. Color-light yellow , slightly hazy. Reaction - alkaline Specific gravity : 1010 rbc: 0-2 /hpf. Pus cells: 10-12/hpf. Crystals ...
 

Epithelial cell and pus cell in urinalysis report

Dear sir, Routine urinalysis of my wife shows following results APPEARANCE SLIGHT HAZY COLOUR STRAW DEPOSIT TRACE SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1010 REACTION ACID PH 6.00 PUS CELLS 4-6/ HPF EPITHELIAL CELLS 6-8/HPF ...
 

Could you interpret the urinalysis?

-negative,bilirubin-negative, uruobilinogen-negative, WBC Esterase-++, Nitrite-negative, Blood-+, Cells:RBC-2-4/HPF, Pus cells-10-15/HPF, Bacteria-Moderate, Epithelial Cells-Many,Squamous, Amorphous Urates -Few ...
 

Done urinalysis. Showed renal cells, bacteria, crystals, epithelial cells. Taken lipitor. What is going on?

My urine analysis came back with density of 1,016, ph urine 6.5,,leucocytes positive 1+ ,renal cells some, leucocytes 60-70 per camp, bacteria some, numerous mucous fibers,lipoprotein a 37 mg ...
 

What do pus cells in urinalysis indicate ?

am 19 weeks pregnant i did a profile and my urine results revealed 1-5 pus cells hpf with scanty epithelial cell ...
 

My urinalysis test result

hi..im 21 yrs..the result of my urinalysis,,pale yellow,clear ph :6.0 glucose:negative protein :negative 0-2/hpf 0-1hpf epithelial cells :rare bacteria :few amorphous urates :few ...
 

How to analyse urinalysis report ?

hi im 27 yrs old i got my urinalysis here s the result: color yellow / PH: 5.0/ WBC 2-4hpf / RBC 0-2hpf / Protein negative / Glucose negative / Epithelial cells moderate / Mucus treads rare / amorpheus ...
 

Is the urinalysis report normal?

- Negatve Ketone - Negative RBC - 1-3 WBC - 3-5 Epithelial Cells - moderate Bacteria - Moderate Mucus thread ...Hi! I just done with my urinalysis... Can you please interpret the results if they are normal ...
 

Is the urinalysis result normal ?

, Epithelial Cells: few, Amorphous urates: rare, Amorphous phosphate: rare, Mucus thread: rare ...Hello Doctor my urinalysis result is like this... color: yellow, Transparency: Slightly Turbid ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
hi I was given a blowjob by a girl. urinalysis and it shows that I have 1-5 pus cells and a few epithelial cells, I need medication
Hi No need for any medication. If there is burning micturition, then you have to take treatment. 1-5 pus cells and few epithelial cells are normal. Regards
 
I got a blowjob now I have burning sensation on penis. urinalysis show pus cells 1-5 and epithelial few. ph 5 please give medicine
Hello, Pus cells in the urine is due to urinary tract infection. Consult your doctor and request him for urine culture and sensitivity test. Based on which he may prescribe you a course of antibiotic. Take the full course of antibiotic for complete cure of the UTI.
 
what does bacteria occasional means in my urinalysis?
It means take treatment only if symptoms of urinary tract infection are present.
Loading Online Doctors....
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions